ABC Motsepe League midweek wrap

Share

The ABC Motsepe League midweek fixtures produced yet another interesting set of matches as we witnessed other teams getting a beating of their lives.

In KwaZulu Natal, GWP Friends made sure they put the last nail in the coffin when they thrashed Royal Eagles 8-0 at home.

Mangaung Unite soared past Mphatlalatsane United 7-0 in the Free State ABC Motsepe League. The side consolidated their top spot, having amassed 29 points from 11 outings.

In yet another drama-filled encounter, Gembok Classic made their home advantage count when they hammered Benfica 7-0.

Here are all ABC Motsepe League midweek results

Eastern Cape ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Sibiya All Stars 5-0 SUBS

SA Spear of the Nation 3-0 Tede United

Highbury 1-2 Bush Bucks

Siyanda 2-1 Bisho Stars

Stream B

PE Stars 0-0 Matta Milan

Port Elizabeth 2-4 Manchester United

BCM Stars 2-0 Birmingham City

Sinekani 2-0 Bush Pirates

Free State ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Kovsies 0-2 Small Tigers

Mangaung Unite 7-0 Mphatlalatsane United

Dikwena United 3-2 BFN Young Tigers

Central University of Free State 1-2 Super Eagles

Stream B

De General 5-2 Mathaithai

Matjhabeng 3-0 Dynamos

Bloemfontein Celtic 1-0 African Warriors

Caledon United 2-0 Questus

Gauteng ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Tembisa Sports Centre 0-1 Dondol Stars

M Tigers 2-1 Blue Lions

African All Stars 0-1 Leruma United

Stream B

AJ United 0-1 Highlands Park

Alexandra Black Aces 2-1 Dube Continental

Maholosiane 3-0 Wits University

NWU Vaal 0-1 Pele Pele

KZN ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Mvoti United 2-0 Running Water

Msinga United 2-1 Happy Wanderers

Ethekwini Coastal 3-1 XI Experience

GWP Friends 8-0 Royal Eagles

G Millionaire 1-0 Summerfield Dynamos

Stream B

Qwabe United 1-1 Black Lions

Njapela 0-0 Dabeka Sporting

Asande 0-2 Milford

Mpumalanga ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Lekwa City 1-4 Passion

Kriel Football Academy 1-0 Witbank City Lads

Gembok Classic 7-0 Benfica

Sivutsa 4-1 Barberton City Stars

Stream B

Mbombela City Lads 0-0 Elshaddai United

Mlambo Royal Cubs 2-0 BTM Sports

Secunda M Stars 0-1 Witbank Shepard

VOC United 2-2 Bayern

Limpopo ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Dolphin 2 – 2 Mikhado

Giyani Happy Boys 0 – 1 Ollesdas

Munaca 2 – 0 M Brazil

TRON 5 – 2 Ablex

Stream B

Dennilton Callies 2 – 5 Polokwane Academy

Terrors 1 – 0 Ditlou

Ngwaabe City Motors 1 – 1 Berachah

Mighty 0 – 0 Eleven Fast Tigers

North West ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Captain 11 3-1 City Rovers

Tawana 1-0 Northwest University

Stream B

Buya Msuthu 1-0 Thaba Tshwane

Stilfontein Real Hearts 1-2 Magnimin

Platinum City Rovers 3-0 Red Lions

RELATED STORY: SAFA KZN to act on mischievous referees

By FARPost Reporter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *