ABC Motsepe League weekend wrap

Share

The ABC Motsepe League weekend fixtures took centre stage across the country as the title race reaches fever pitch.

In the North West, the game between Zebras and Master Peace was abandoned after ten minutes in the second half, referee Piet Moima who is officiating all home games of Zebras, denied the side a penalty which led to chaotic scenes. Master Peace was leading 2-0.

Over to the Mpumalanga Province, the Bayern FC and Secunda M Stars encounter was not played due to the unavailability of match officials.

Meanwhile, VOC United hammered Mpumalanga Young Eagles 10-1 in a mouthwatering showpiece.

Here are all ABC Motsepe League weekend results

Eastern Cape ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Tede United 3-3 SUBS

Bush Bucks 3-0 Sibiya All Stars

Bisho Stars 0-3 SA Spear of the Nation

Amavarara 0-0 Siyanda

Stream B

Manchester United 0-1 Matta Milan

Bush Pirates 0-0 PE Stars

Birmingham City 3-2 Port Elizabeth

AmaMpondo 2-4 BCM Stars

Free State ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

BFN Young Tigers 1-0 Small Tigers

Mangaung 0-0 Super Eagles

Central University of Free State 0-1 Harmony

Dikwena United 0-1 Mphatlalatsane United

Stream B

Matjhabeng 2-1 Sibanye Golden Stars

De General 2-0 Dynamos

Caledon United 2-0 Mathaithai

Questus 2-2 African Warriors

Gauteng ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

African All Stars 1-0 Tembisa Sports Centre

Blue Lions 2-1 Mamelodi All Stars

Senaoane Gunners 0-0 M Tigers

Stream B

NWU Vaal 1-1 Wits University

Dube Continental 2-3 Pele Pele

RESA 1-0 Alexandra Black Aces

Maholosiane 2-0 AJ United

KZN ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Mvoti 4-0 Msinga United

Running Water 0-1 Ethekwini Coastal

Happy Wanderers 3-2 GWP Friends

XI Experience 1-4 Summerfield Dynamos

Royal Eagles 1-2 G Millionaire

Stream B

Real Kings 3-0 Qwabe United

Black Lions 0-1 Muzi King Masters

Dabeka Sporting 2-0 Milford

Durban 1-0 Asanda

Mpumalanga ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Witbank City Lads 0-2 Passion

Benfica 0-6 Kriel Football Academy

Sivutsa 2-0 Kanyamazane All Stars

Barberton City Stars  3-0 Gembok Classic

Stream B

VOC United 10-1 Mpumalanga Young Eagles

BTM Sports 0-0 Elshaddai

Witbank Shepard 2-1 Mlambo Royal Cubs

Limpopo ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Ablex 0-3 Dolphins

M Brazil 0-0 Mikhado

Ollesdas 2-0 TRON

Venda Football Academy 0-2 Giyani Happy Boys

Stream B

PLK Academy 4-1 Terrors

Berachah 1 – 2 Ditlou.

EFT 4 – 2 Callies.

Magesi 2-0 mighty

Northwest ABC Motsepe League

Stream A

Tawana 2-2 Tigane

TUT 3-0 City Rovers

Stream B

Platinum City Rovers 4-1 Thaba Tshwane

Orbit 1-1 Maginim

Buya Msuthu 4-0 Stilfontein Real Hearts

Western Cape ABC Motsepe League

Young Pirates 0-1 Glendene United

Batalion 2-1 Police

Ubuntu 0-2 Zizwe United

RELATED STORY: Lions and NC Professionals to battle for ABC Motsepe playoffs spot 

By FARPost Reporter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

shares